Courses By Semester

School Year
Semester
Campus
 
 
Course Section Session Cred. Campus Instructor Times Taken/Seats Spaces Waiting Delivery Method Dist. Learning
Introduction to Blackboard (BLB 001) 1 0 Online Meg Dunn TBD 71/120 0
Principles of Mathematics (BUS 101) 1 3 Online Paul Provost SAT 1:00am-2:00am 16/18 0
Principles of Mathematics (BUS 101) 2 3 Online Diane Kasler SAT 1:00am-2:00am 12/18 0
Principles of Mathematics (BUS 101) A 3 Campus Diane Kasler TUE 10:00am-1:00pm 11/40 0
Funeral Home Directing (BUS 201) 1 2 Online Salvatore Deliteris SAT 2:01am-3:00am 28/22 0
Funeral Home Directing (BUS 201) 2 2 Online Donald Cymbor SAT 2:01am-3:00am 21/22 0
Funeral Home Directing (BUS 201) A 2 Campus John Fraser WED 1:30pm-3:30pm 10/40 0
Small Business Management (BUS 202) 1 2 Online Brian Kasler SAT 3:01am-4:00am 26/25 0
Small Business Management (BUS 202) 2 2 Online Brian Kasler SAT 3:01am-4:00am 24/25 0
Small Business Management (BUS 202) 3 2 Online Brian Kasler SAT 3:01am-4:00am 0/0 0
Small Business Management (BUS 202) A 2 Campus William Rose FRI 11:00am-1:00pm 10/40 0
Accounting I (BUS 311) (P) 1 2 Online Kurt Larsen SAT 4:01am-5:00am 18/22 0
Accounting I (BUS 311) (P) 2 2 Online Barbara DiBuono SAT 4:01am-5:00am 19/22 0
Accounting I (BUS 311) (P) A 2 Campus Donald Cymbor MON 11:00am-1:00pm 7/40 0
Funeral Home Management & Merchandising (BUS 312) (P) 1 2 Online John Fraser SAT 5:01am-6:00am 21/22 0
Funeral Home Management & Merchandising (BUS 312) (P) 2 2 Online Trisha Nash SUN 5:01am-6:00am 0/0 0
Funeral Home Management & Merchandising (BUS 312) (P) 3 2 Online John Fraser SUN 5:01am-6:00am 0/0 0
Funeral Home Management & Merchandising (BUS 312) (P) A 2 Campus William Rose FRI 1:30pm-3:30pm 5/40 0
Crematory & Cemetery Operations (BUS 313) (P) (C) 1 3 Online Edward Mevec SUN 6:01am-7:00am 18/22 0
Crematory & Cemetery Operations (BUS 313) (P) (C) 2 3 Online Tracy Lentz SUN 6:01am-7:00am 18/22 0
Funeral Home Practicum (BUS 314) (C) 1 1 Online Tracy Lentz SUN 4:00am-6:00am 17/50 0
Accounting II (BUS 411) (P) 1 2 Online Kurt Larsen SAT 7:01am-8:00am 20/20 0
Accounting II (BUS 411) (P) 2 2 Online Kurt Larsen SAT 7:01am-8:00am 15/20 0
Accounting II (BUS 411) (P) A 2 Campus Donald Cymbor MON 8:50am-10:50am 21/40 0
Communication Skills (GEN 101) 1 2 Online Mary Moon SAT 8:01am-9:00am 22/20 0
Communication Skills (GEN 101) 2 2 Online Mary Moon SAT 8:01am-9:00am 0/0 0
Communication Skills (GEN 101) A 2 Campus Mary Moon WED 8:50am-10:50am 9/40 0
Introduction to Science (GEN 102) 1 2 Online Linda Gangloff SAT 9:01am-10:00am 14/20 0
Introduction to Science (GEN 102) 2 2 Online Elissa DeBenedictis SAT 9:01am-10:00am 14/20 0
Introduction to Science (GEN 102) A 2 Campus Clinton Bonelli TUE 1:30pm-3:25pm 13/40 0
Anatomy I (GEN 211) (P) 1 3 Online Monica Valvano SAT 10:01am-11:00am 24/22 0
Anatomy I (GEN 211) (P) 2 3 Online Monica Valvano SAT 10:01am-11:00am 0/0 0
Anatomy I (GEN 211) (P) 3 3 Online Elissa DeBenedictis SAT 10:01am-11:00am 22/22 0
Anatomy I (GEN 211) (P) A 3 Campus Elissa DeBenedictis TUE 8:50am-10:50am, THU 8:50am-10:50am 11/40 0
Introduction to Microbiology (GEN 212) (P) 1 2 Online Mary-Ellen Chiffriller SAT 11:01am-12:00pm 22/22 0
Introduction to Microbiology (GEN 212) (P) 2 2 Online Elissa DeBenedictis SAT 11:01am-12:00pm 12/22 0
Introduction to Microbiology (GEN 212) (P) A 2 Campus James Hammer WED 8:50am-10:50am 5/40 0
Introduction to Pathology (GEN 311) (P) 1 2 Online Andrea Morville SAT 12:01pm-1:00pm 12/22 0
Introduction to Pathology (GEN 311) (P) 2 2 Online Meg Dunn SAT 12:01pm-1:00pm 0/0 0
Introduction to Pathology (GEN 311) (P) 3 2 Online Barbara Vines SAT 12:01pm-1:00pm 0/0 0
Introduction to Pathology (GEN 311) (P) A 2 Campus Daria Legall TUE 11:00am-1:00pm 8/40 0
Anatomy II (GEN 312) (P) 1 2 Online Meg Dunn SAT 1:01pm-2:00pm 12/22 0
Anatomy II (GEN 312) (P) A 2 Campus Corinne Ozer WED 8:50am-10:50am 9/40 0
Introduction to Chemistry (GEN 313) (P) 1 2 Online Alana Devine-Dunn SAT 2:01pm-3:00pm 22/22 0
Introduction to Chemistry (GEN 313) (P) 2 2 Online Eileen Cush SAT 2:01pm-3:00pm 21/22 0
Introduction to Chemistry (GEN 313) (P) 3 2 Online Eileen Cush SAT 2:01pm-3:00pm 21/22 0
Introduction to Chemistry (GEN 313) (P) 4 2 Online Alana Devine-Dunn SAT 2:01pm-3:00pm 21/22 0
Introduction to Chemistry (GEN 313) (P) A 2 Campus Clinton Bonelli TUE 8:50am-10:50am 27/40 0
Anatomy III (GEN 411) (P) 1 2 Online Meg Dunn SAT 3:01pm-4:00pm 31/22 0
Anatomy III (GEN 411) (P) 2 2 Online Elissa DeBenedictis SAT 3:01pm-4:00pm 0/0 0
Anatomy III (GEN 411) (P) A 2 Campus Corinne Ozer WED 11:00am-1:00pm 12/40 0
Professional Ethics (LAW 101) 1 1 Online Donald Cymbor SAT 4:01pm-5:00pm 21/22 0
Professional Ethics (LAW 101) 2 1 Online Edward Mevec SAT 4:01pm-5:00pm 21/22 0
Professional Ethics (LAW 101) 3 1 Online Tracy Lentz SAT 4:01pm-5:00pm 13/22 0
Professional Ethics (LAW 101) A 1 Campus Sabrina Joynes MON 11:00am-11:55am 15/40 0
Business Law (LAW 201) 1 2 Online Martin Goldstein SAT 5:01pm-6:00pm 22/25 0
Business Law (LAW 201) 2 2 Online Edward Mevec SAT 5:01pm-6:00pm 25/25 0
Business Law (LAW 201) 3 2 Online Martin Goldstein SAT 5:01pm-6:00pm 20/25 0
Business Law (LAW 201) A 2 Campus Martin Goldstein MON 8:50am-10:50am 13/40 0
Mortuary Law (LAW 411) (P) 1 2 Online Martin Goldstein SAT 6:01pm-7:00pm 22/22 0
Mortuary Law (LAW 411) (P) 2 2 Online Martin Goldstein SAT 6:01pm-7:00pm 16/22 0
Mortuary Law (LAW 411) (P) 3 2 Online Martin Goldstein SAT 6:01pm-7:00pm 0/0 0
Mortuary Law (LAW 411) (P) A 2 Campus Martin Goldstein MON 11:00am-1:00pm 15/40 0
State Rules & Regulations - New York Only (LAW 412NY) (C) 1 1 Online Megan McEvilly SAT 7:01pm-8:00pm 16/15 0
State Rules & Regulations - New York Only (LAW 412NY) (C) 2 1 Online Peter McEvilly SAT 7:01pm-8:00pm 15/15 0
State Rules and Regulations - Other States (LAW 412OT) (C) 1 1 Online Martin Goldstein SAT 7:01pm-8:00pm 18/25 0
Principles of Embalming I (PHT 201) 1 2 Online Peter McEvilly SAT 8:01pm-9:00pm 22/22 0
Principles of Embalming I (PHT 201) 2 2 Online Peter McEvilly SAT 8:01pm-9:00pm 19/22 0
Principles of Embalming I (PHT 201) 3 2 Online Peter McEvilly SAT 8:01pm-9:00pm 17/22 0
Principles of Embalming I (PHT 201) A 2 Campus Peter McEvilly THU 1:30pm-3:30pm 15/40 0
Color and Cosmetics (PHT 301) (C) 1 2 Online Megan McEvilly SAT 9:01pm-10:00pm 22/22 0
Color and Cosmetics (PHT 301) (C) 2 2 Online Tracy Lentz SAT 9:01pm-10:00pm 23/22 0
Color and Cosmetics (PHT 301) (C) 3 2 Online Tracy Lentz SAT 9:01pm-10:00pm 18/22 0
Microbiology for Embalmers (PHT 312) (P) 1 3 Online Samantha Carini SUN 10:01pm-11:00pm 26/22 0
Microbiology for Embalmers (PHT 312) (P) 2 3 Online Samantha Carini SUN 10:01pm-11:00pm 22/22 0
Microbiology for Embalmers (PHT 312) (P) A 3 Campus James Hammer WED 11:00am-2:25pm 11/40 0
Principles of Embalming II (PHT 313) (P) 1 2 Online Barbara Vines SUN 12:01am-1:00am 18/22 0
Principles of Embalming II (PHT 313) (P) A 2 Campus Peter McEvilly THU 11:00am-1:00pm 16/40 0
Chemistry for Embalmers (PHT 411) (P) 1 2 Online Alana Devine-Dunn SUN 1:01am-2:00am 21/22 0
Chemistry for Embalmers (PHT 411) (P) 2 2 Online Eileen Cush SUN 1:01am-2:00am 21/22 0
Chemistry for Embalmers (PHT 411) (P) 3 2 Online Eileen Cush SUN 1:01am-2:00am 20/22 0
Chemistry for Embalmers (PHT 411) (P) A 2 Campus Clinton Bonelli TUE 11:00am-1:00pm 16/40 0
Clinical Embalming (PHT 412) (P) 1 1 Online William Flooks TBD 55/100 0
Pathology for Embalmers (PHT 413) (P) (C) 1 2 Online Monica Valvano SUN 2:01am-3:00am 32/22 0
Pathology for Embalmers (PHT 413) (P) (C) A 2 Campus Daria Legall TUE 8:50am-10:50am 9/40 0
Principles of Embalming III (PHT 414) (P) (C) 1 2 Online Barbara Vines SUN 3:01am-4:00am 27/22 0
Principles of Embalming III (PHT 414) (P) (C) A 2 Campus Peter McEvilly THU 8:50am-10:50am 13/40 0
Restorative Art (PHT 415) (P) (C) 1 3 Online Charles Bechtold SUN 4:01am-5:00am 25/25 0
Restorative Art (PHT 415) (P) (C) A 3 Campus Charles Bechtold THU 11:00am-3:30pm 6/40 0
History of Funeral Service (SOC 101) 1 2 Online Trisha Nash SUN 5:01am-6:00am 25/25 0
History of Funeral Service (SOC 101) 2 2 Online Mark Woods SUN 5:01am-6:00am 25/25 0
History of Funeral Service (SOC 101) 3 2 Online Donald Cymbor SUN 5:01am-6:00am 16/25 0
History of Funeral Service (SOC 101) A 2 Campus William Rose FRI 8:50am-10:50am 11/40 0
Death & Human Development (SOC 102) 1 2 Online Salvatore Deliteris SUN 6:01am-7:00am 20/22 0
Death & Human Development (SOC 102) 2 2 Online Mark Woods SUN 6:01am-7:00am 0/0 0
Death & Human Development (SOC 102) A 2 Campus Sabrina Joynes MON 8:50am-10:50am 9/40 0
Funeral Service Psychology & Counseling (SOC 201) 1 3 Online John Fraser SUN 7:01am-8:00am 22/22 0
Funeral Service Psychology & Counseling (SOC 201) 2 3 Online John Fraser SUN 7:01am-8:00am 20/22 0
Funeral Service Psychology & Counseling (SOC 201) 3 3 Online Donald Cymbor SUN 7:01am-8:00am 14/22 0
Funeral Service Psychology & Counseling (SOC 201) A 3 Campus John Fraser MON 1:30pm-4:25pm 12/40 0
Sociology of Funeral Service (SOC 202) 1 1 Online Tracy Lentz SUN 8:01am-9:00am 23/22 0
Comprehensive Review (SOC 411) (P) (C) 1 2 Online Meg Dunn SUN 9:01am-10:00am 33/50 0